Get started23 Clover Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ty Canol, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6LB). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 611 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 31.3% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £115,000 in October 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
23 Clover Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Sept 2019
23 Clover Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 24 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 24 years.
23 Clover Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,025
Street avg £2,273
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dorallt Inn — bus stop.
22 October 2021Most recent
£115,000
+9.6%over 14 years12 October 2007
£104,950
+12.9%over 1 year25 October 2005
£92,950
+67.5%over 2 years1 April 2003
£55,500
+67.4%over 5 years30 May 1997
£33,160
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6LB: £192,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NP44 6LA
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.