Get started11 Clover Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ty Canol, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6LB). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 is 42.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 25.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 76 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in September 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 18 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 11 Clover Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,263
Street avg £2,258
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dorallt Inn — bus stop.
19 September 2016Most recent
£172,000
+1.2%over 10 years4 September 2006
£169,950
+29.7%over 2 years29 January 2004
£131,000
+98.5%over 5 years12 August 1998
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6LB: £187,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NP44 6EJ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.