Get started19 Juniper Crescent is a detached house in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6EH). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 30 years, with the last transfer in April 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 sits 310.9% above the 1996 sale of £82,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£71/sq ft) was about 59.3% below the postcode norm. At 107 m² it's 23% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 8 EPCs).
19 Juniper Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2023
19 Juniper Crescent's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£82,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Juniper Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£769
Street avg £2,532
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Llys Gwyrdd — bus stop.
19 April 1996Most recent
£82,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6EH: £256,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NP44 6EL