Get started14 Greenwood Drive is a property in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6EA). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in April 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Greenwood Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£93,500
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 1 year.
6 April 2001Most recent
£93,500
+2.2%over 1 yearCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sunnybank — bus stop.
25 February 2000
£91,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6EA: £470,000 (2025–2024).
NP44 6EH