Get started32 Clos Cae Nant is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cwmbran (NP44 3PD). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (September 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 10.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 58.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £192,000 in February 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
32 Clos Cae Nant's carbon output is low for the local stock.
32 Clos Cae Nant valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 11 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 32 Clos Cae Nant runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,462
Street avg £1,554
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brookfield Primary School — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Solar PV panels (20 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 February 2025Most recent
£192,000
+28.0%over 4 years26 November 2020
£150,000
+12.4%over 3 years18 April 2017
£133,500
+2.7%over 2 years29 July 2014
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3PD: £230,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
NP44 3LB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.