Get started5 Saxons Houses is a property in Abersychan, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 7DP). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since September 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Saxons Houses has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£76,000
Growth on file: 17.3% per year over 7 years.
5 September 2003Most recent
£76,000
+2.7%Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Incline — bus stop.
18 July 2003
£74,000
+202.0%over 6 years26 July 1996
£24,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 7DP: £140,000 (2025–2022).
2 Saxons Houses Manor Road Abersychan Pontypool
Sold Oct 2025
12 Saxons Houses Manor Road Abersychan Pontypool
Sold Sept 2024
13 Saxons Houses Manor Road Abersychan Pontypool
Sold Aug 2022
10 Saxons Houses Manor Road Abersychan Pontypool
Sold Jan 2022
9 Saxons Houses Manor Road Abersychan Pontypool
Sold Jul 2017
NP4 7RS
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.