Get started13 Cae Melin is a property in Little Mill, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 0HX). It has council tax band F.
Held since March 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
13 Cae Melin saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£198,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 4 years.
18 March 2004Most recent
£198,000
+47.8%over 1 yearCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Halfway House — bus stop.
14 June 2002
£134,000
+3.1%over 2 years28 April 2000
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 0HX: £375,000 (2024–2019).
NP4 0BY