Get started1 Trem Yr Ysgol is a semi-detached house in Penperlleni, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 0DD). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 78 m² it's 16.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 33 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 is 25.6% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £227,000 in August 2018.
1 Trem Yr Ysgol's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 1 Trem Yr Ysgol was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Trem Yr Ysgol stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,910
Street avg £3,066
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Croes-y-pant Lane — bus stop.
23 August 2018Most recent
£227,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 0DD: £289,000 (2025–2019).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years