Get started20 Chapel Mead is a property in Penperlleni, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 0BR). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in April 2005. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
20 Chapel Mead has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£226,500
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 8 years.
25 April 2005Most recent
£226,500
+33.6%over 1 yearCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Fairfield — bus stop.
10 October 2003
£169,500
+44.9%over 1 year15 May 2002
£117,000
+51.9%over 5 years21 February 1997
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 0BR: £294,000 (2022–2018).