Get startedSkirrid View is a property in Penperlleni, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 0AJ).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in January 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£142,875
Growth on file: 20.8% per year over 6 years.
17 January 2006Most recent
£142,875
+240.2%over 6 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fairfield — bus stop.
29 July 1999
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 0AJ: £205,000 (2019–2018).
1 Pleasant Retreat Penperlleni Pontypool
Sold Apr 2019
2 Pleasant Retreat Penperlleni Pontypool
Sold Mar 2019
2a Pleasant Retreat Penperlleni Pontypool
Sold Mar 2019
3 Pleasant Retreat Penperlleni Pontypool
Sold Mar 2019
Rose Cottage Penperlleni Pontypool
Sold Oct 2018
NP4 0EZ