Get started19 Lave Way is a mid-terrace house in Sudbrook, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5WE). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (May 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 70 m² it sits well below the postcode median (110 m² across 41 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £226,995 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Lave Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£226,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Lave Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,243
Street avg £3,224
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office Row — bus stop.
15 June 2022Most recent
£226,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5WE: £362,995 (2025–2023).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
NP26 5LS