Get started23 Great Spring Road is a semi-detached house in Sudbrook, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5UY). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 is 26% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £241,995 in February 2019.
23 Great Spring Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£241,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 23 Great Spring Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,750
Street avg £2,968
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marine Terrace — bus stop.
22 February 2019Most recent
£241,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5UY: £302,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years