Get started14 The Terrace is a property in Sudbrook, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5SS). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since April 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 14 The Terrace has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£119,950
Growth on file: 20.3% per year over 8 years.
8 April 2004Most recent
£119,950
+233.2%over 7 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marine Terrace — bus stop.
20 September 1996
£36,000
+28.6%20 May 1996
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5SS: £249,950 (2024–2016).
NP26 5LS