Get startedHeston Brake is a five-bedroom property in Portskewett, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5SA). Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £485,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Heston Brake has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£485,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 21 years.
20 August 2021Most recent
£485,000
+506.3%over 21 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Portskewett Post Office — bus stop.
19 July 2000
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5SA: £395,000 (2025–2022).
NP26 5UW