Get started18 Roundbush Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Caerwent, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5AG). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1203 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 20.3% above the 2018 sale price. At 112 m² it's 23.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 23 EPCs). Last sale on file: £300,000 in September 2018.
18 Roundbush Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2022
18 Roundbush Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 4 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 4 years.
Price per m²
£2,685
Street avg £2,694
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ash Tree Road — bus stop.
26 September 2018Most recent
£300,000
+20.0%over 3 years30 September 2014
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5AG: £320,000 (2024–2022).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 9 years
NP26 5SB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.