Get started14 Blenheim Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Magor, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3NA). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1723 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in February 1997. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 160 m² the property is well over the postcode median (117 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £453,000 sits 445.8% above the 1997 sale of £83,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£48/sq ft) was about 74.4% below the postcode norm.
14 Blenheim Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2021
14 Blenheim Gardens's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£453,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£83,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 14 Blenheim Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£518
Street avg £2,304
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Blenheim Avenue — bus stop.
28 February 1997Most recent
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3NA: £370,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NP26 3SN