Get started8 Heol Gwyndaf is a semi-detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Last sale on file: £304,300 in May 2024.
8 Heol Gwyndaf's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£304,300
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 8 Heol Gwyndaf runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,954
Street avg £3,253
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Whitechapel Walk — bus stop.
31 May 2024Most recent
£304,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3FZ: £309,296 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
NP26 3JZ