Get startedDunline is a property in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3BX).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£365,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 17 years.
28 March 2017Most recent
£365,000
+172.9%over 17 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Dancing Close — bus stop.
9 November 1999
£133,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3BX: £280,000 (2023–2002).
NP26 3NY