Get started12 Derwent Court is a three-bedroom property in Bettws, Newport, Newport (NP20 7XH). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in October 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 19.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Derwent Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£101,500
Growth on file: 19.5% per year over 5 years.
6 October 2006Most recent
£101,500
+6.8%over 6 monthsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Frome Walk — bus stop.
31 March 2006
£95,000
+46.3%over 2 years4 August 2003
£64,950
+54.6%over 1 year26 October 2001
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 7XH: £105,000 (2022–2006).
NP20 7BZ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.