Get started11 Humber Close is a property in Bettws, Newport, Newport (NP20 7RR). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since May 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Humber Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£54,995
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 8 years.
30 May 2003Most recent
£54,995
+56.0%over 2 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lodden Close — bus stop.
18 August 2000
£35,250
+13.7%over 5 years19 April 1995
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 7RR: £136,000 (2023–2017).
NP20 7BE
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.