Get started11 Heol Senni is a detached house in Bettws, Newport, Newport (NP20 7GB). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1077 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in September 2012. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 is 38.6% above the 2012 sale price.
11 Heol Senni's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jun 2021
NON-MATERIAL AMENDMENT TO PLANNING PERMISSION 13/0387 FOR THE INSTALLATION OF WINDOWS IN REAR ELEVATION OF GARAGE
11 Heol Senni valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£210,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 11 Heol Senni stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,099
Street avg £2,404
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Newport High School — bus stop.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
PROPOSED REAR SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION WITH GARAGE CONVERSION (RESUBMISSION FOLLOWING REFUSAL OF 12/1144)
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 September 2012Most recent
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 7GB: £200,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 8 years