Get started22 Cefn Adda Court is a mid-terrace house in Newport (NP20 3DS). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in June 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 30.8% above the 2015 sale price.
22 Cefn Adda Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jun 2025
Latest sale on 22 Cefn Adda Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£119,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 22 Cefn Adda Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,034
Street avg £2,101
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cardiff Road Post Office — bus stop.
29 June 2015Most recent
£119,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 3DS: £180,000 (2025–2019).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years