Get started3 Baydon Manor Court is a property in Newport (NP20 2QR). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2015) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 46 m² this is the 4th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–50 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 is 17.1% below the 2015 sale of £152,024, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. Last sold in August 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
3 Baydon Manor Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Aug 2025
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,024
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating
81 (B)
Street avg 81 (C)
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 43 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
28 East Retail Park — bus stop.
19 August 2015Most recent
£152,024
NP20 2QR