Get started31 Alexandra Road is a property in Newport (NP20 2JB). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £160,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
31 Alexandra Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£160,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 26 years.
26 March 2021Most recent
£160,000
+100.1%over 16 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
St Stephen`s Church — bus stop.
31 March 2004
£79,950
+110.4%over 8 years11 August 1995
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 2JB: £150,000 (2025–2018).
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.