Get started7 Ariel Close is a two-bedroom property in Newport (NP20 2FN). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have lagged Newport HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£94,000
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 10 years.
2 March 2018Most recent
£94,000
-5.9%over 9 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alicia Crescent — bus stop.
27 March 2008
£99,944
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 2FN: £120,000 (2025–2024).
NP20 2FN