Get started15 Bridling Crescent is a detached house in Newport (NP19 4TU). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2014) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £362,000 is 24.8% above the 2015 sale price.
15 Bridling Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Nov 2024
15 Bridling Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£289,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,920
Street avg £2,157
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 138 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bloomery Circle — bus stop.
12 June 2015Most recent
£289,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 4TU: £318,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years