Get started3 Cold Mill Road is a detached house in Newport (NP19 4DG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 41.5% above the 2017 sale price.
3 Cold Mill Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£211,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Cold Mill Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,382
Street avg £2,463
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glan Llyn Primary School — bus stop.
24 March 2017Most recent
£211,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 4DG: £235,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years