Get started3 Beetle Close is a detached house in Newport (NP19 4DD). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 110 m² it's 23.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 7 EPCs). Last sold in April 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 is 29.3% above the 2018 sale price.
3 Beetle Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£269,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Beetle Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,455
Street avg £2,805
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sinter Grove — bus stop.
13 April 2018Most recent
£269,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 4DD: £325,000 (2022–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years