Get started13 Cambria House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Newport (NP19 0NL). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since December 2008. At 60 m² this is the 28th smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 is 23% above the 2016 sale price. On the market in September 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
13 Cambria House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
13 Cambria House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 8 years.
£122,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 13 Cambria House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,033
Street avg £2,161
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Castle Bingo — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 September 2016Most recent
£122,000
+22.0%over 7 years19 December 2008
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 0NL: £122,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
NP19 0NT
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.