Get started1 Sunbeam Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newport (NP19 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 950 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Newport HPI: -1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 sits 67.6% above the 2016 sale of £136,000. Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Sunbeam Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2019
1 Sunbeam Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.8% per year over 11 years.
£136,000
Growth on file: -1.8% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Sunbeam Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,541
Street avg £1,772
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Halstead Street — bus stop.
11 March 2016Most recent
£136,000
-9.0%over 9 years24 May 2006
£149,500
11 November 2005
£149,500
-9.4%19 July 2005
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 0DF: £153,000 (2016–2005).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NP19 0DH
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.