Get started3 Acer Way is an end-of-terrace house in Rogerstone, Newport, Newport (NP10 9LB). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 33.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 23.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £175,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Acer Way has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 15 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Acer Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,365
Street avg £2,386
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rivermead Centre — bus stop.
9 August 2019Most recent
£175,000
+9.4%over 1 year24 November 2017
£160,000
-3.0%24 November 2017
£164,950
+10.0%over 11 years10 August 2006
£149,950
+18.1%over 2 years25 May 2004
£126,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 9LB: £200,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
NP10 9DL
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.