Get started7 Caban Close is a four-bedroom property in Rogerstone, Newport, Newport (NP10 9HX). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey extension at 7 Caban Close.
Extension: Two storey
ERECTION OF TWO STOREY EXTENSION
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£355,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 10 years.
30 November 2006Most recent
£355,000
+153.7%over 10 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Mount Pleasant Primary School — bus stop.
21 August 1996
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 9HX: £265,000 (2025–1996).
NP10 9JT