Get started2 Catherine Close is a two-bedroom property in Newport (NP10 8QJ). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 13 years since the last transfer (May 2013).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£111,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 12 years.
31 May 2013Most recent
£111,000
-5.2%over 2 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sir Charles Crescent — bus stop.
2 August 2010
£117,075
+116.8%over 8 years16 August 2001
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 8QJ: £165,000 (2024–2008).
NP10 8QJ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.