Get started4 Narberth Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Coedkernew, Newport, Newport (NP10 8EF). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 91 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (48–91 m²). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since October 2008. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 is 39.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 34.6% below the postcode norm. At 91 m² it's 18.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 7 EPCs). Last sold in January 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
4 Narberth Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2024
4 Narberth Mews's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 10 years.
£120,500
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 10 years.
Floor Area for 4 Narberth Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,324
Street avg £1,946
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Asda Petrol Station — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 January 2015Most recent
£120,500
+4.7%over 10 years31 December 2004
£115,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 8EF: £125,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
NP10 8TB