Get started15 Jamaica Grove is a mid-terrace house in Coedkernew, Newport, Newport (NP10 8AD). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1332 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 sits 59.4% above the 2010 sale of £167,495. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£126/sq ft) was about 17.1% below the postcode norm.
15 Jamaica Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jul 2020
15 Jamaica Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£167,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 15 Jamaica Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,354
Street avg £1,670
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nightingale Court — bus stop.
2 August 2010Most recent
£167,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 8AD: £215,000 (2024–2014).
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 12 years
NP10 8HB