Get started3 Damherst Piece is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9HU). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 28.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 25.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £172,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 78 m² it's 27.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 18 EPCs).
3 Damherst Piece has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 23 years.
£172,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 3 Damherst Piece stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,212
Street avg £2,075
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
BT Exchange — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

19 July 2019Most recent
£172,500
+25.9%over 12 years25 September 2006
£137,000
+18.1%over 3 years4 July 2003
£116,000
+132.0%over 4 years27 January 1999
£50,000
+31.6%over 2 years3 May 1996
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9HU: £200,000 (2023–2019).
28 Damherst Piece Brixworth Northampton
Sold Jun 2023
16 Damherst Piece Brixworth Northampton
Sold Oct 2022
17 Damherst Piece Brixworth Northampton
Sold Jun 2021
22 Damherst Piece Brixworth Northampton
Sold Dec 2019
21 Damherst Piece Brixworth Northampton
Sold Jul 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NN6 9RQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.