Get started17 Damherst Piece is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9HU). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 11.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 95.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £180,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 14 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 14 years.
17 Damherst Piece outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £2,029
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
BT Exchange — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

18 June 2021Most recent
£180,000
+63.6%over 11 years31 July 2009
£110,000
-12.0%over 1 year15 February 2008
£125,000
+2.0%over 9 months1 June 2007
£122,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9HU: £200,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NN6 9EB
Closest school
0.5 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.