Get started28 Damherst Piece is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9HU). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£305/sq ft) was about 101.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £200,000.
28 Damherst Piece's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2024
Price for 28 Damherst Piece has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 26 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 26 years.
28 Damherst Piece is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,279
Street avg £2,013
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
BT Exchange — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£200,000
+52.7%over 8 years16 January 2015
£131,000
-7.7%over 7 years29 August 2007
£142,000
+222.7%over 10 years30 May 1997
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9HU: £180,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NN6 9EB
Closest school
0.5 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.