Get started6 Breach Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9HT). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 1996 — that's 30 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 56.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 sits 393.6% above the 1996 sale of £47,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£54/sq ft) was about 54.7% below the postcode norm. At 81 m² it's 23.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 26 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2025
6 Breach Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 56.7% per year over 1 year.
£47,000
Growth on file: 56.7% per year over 1 year.
6 Breach Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£580
Street avg £1,865
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
BT Exchange — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

16 February 1996Most recent
£47,000
+56.7%17 November 1995
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9HT: £207,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NN6 9RQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB