Get started36 Breach Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9HT). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 38.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 88.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2022 for £145,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
36 Breach Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
36 Breach Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,417
Street avg £1,792
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
BT Exchange — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

25 January 2022Most recent
£145,000
+283.6%over 21 years28 January 2000
£37,800
+14.5%over 1 year25 September 1998
£33,000
-2.9%over 2 years29 September 1995
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9HT: £207,500 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NN6 9EB
Closest school
0.5 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.