Get started12 Breach Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9HT). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 39.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 84.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £155,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Breach Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 12 Breach Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,348
Street avg £1,795
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
BT Exchange — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2020Most recent
£155,000
+29.2%over 10 years9 April 2010
£120,000
+48.1%over 7 years10 May 2002
£81,000
+82.0%over 4 years28 November 1997
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9HT: £207,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NN6 9RQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.