Get started23 Northfield Green is a property in East Haddon, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 8BJ). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in December 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£417,500
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 9 years.
11 December 2003Most recent
£417,500
+18.9%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

22 March 2002
£351,000
+98.3%over 6 years12 May 1995
£177,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 8BJ: £170,000 (2025–2018).
5 Northfield Green East Haddon Northampton
Sold Sept 2025
17 Northfield Green East Haddon Northampton
Sold Feb 2025
11 Northfield Green East Haddon Northampton
Sold Jun 2021
2 Northfield Green East Haddon Northampton
Sold Jan 2020
6 Northfield Green East Haddon Northampton
Sold Nov 2017
NN6 8BS
Hall Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
East Haddon Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.