Get started9 Hornby Road is a four-bedroom property in Earls Barton, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 0LF). It has council tax band B. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 9 Hornby Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£255,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 20 years.
12 January 2017Most recent
£255,000
+30.4%over 9 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Prince Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

13 July 2007
£195,500
+299.0%over 10 years14 February 1997
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 0LF: £282,000 (2025–2023).
NN6 0ED
Closest school
0.7 km
Earls Barton Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.