Get started29 Cane Way is a semi-detached house in Overstone, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 0GR). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 54.1% below the 2023 sale of £557,750, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£730/sq ft) was about 106.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £557,750 in December 2023.
29 Cane Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 29 Cane Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£557,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 29 Cane Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,856
Street avg £3,868
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Ashley Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

18 December 2023Most recent
£557,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 0GR: £259,995 (2024–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
NN6 0JU
Closest school
0.5 km
Northampton School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB