Get started18 Cane Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Overstone, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 0GR). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (March 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 63 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 31 EPCs). Sold May 2024 for £254,995.
18 Cane Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£254,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 18 Cane Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,048
Street avg £4,215
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Ashley Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

17 May 2024Most recent
£254,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 0GR: £299,995 (2024–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
NN6 0PP
Closest school
0.5 km
Northampton School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB