Get started41 Bryant Road is a semi-detached house in Kettering (NN15 6JD). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 29.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £163,000 in December 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
41 Bryant Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 15 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 15 years.
41 Bryant Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,203
Street avg £2,536
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edward Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£163,000
+25.4%over 4 years5 April 2016
£130,000
+18.2%over 7 years16 May 2008
£110,000
-20.6%over 8 months20 September 2007
£138,500
+25.9%over 1 year24 March 2006
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6JD: £215,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NN15 6AJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Southfield School for Girls. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.