Get started51 Roundhill Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kettering (NN15 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 73.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £185,000 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2022
51 Roundhill Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 27 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 27 years.
On habitable rooms, 51 Roundhill Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,372
Street avg £1,837
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 170 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roundhill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

8 April 2022Most recent
£185,000
+69.7%over 9 years14 December 2012
£109,000
+36.3%over 10 years1 October 2002
£79,950
+131.7%over 7 years31 January 1995
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6BE: £232,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
NN15 6JD
Closest school
0.2 km
Hawthorn Community Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.