Get started14 Talbot Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5ZF). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 54.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 110 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £405,000 in February 2023.
14 Talbot Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
14 Talbot Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 4 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 4 years.
14 Talbot Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,682
Street avg £3,199
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Brooks Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

10 February 2023Most recent
£405,000
+14.1%over 3 years15 March 2019
£355,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5ZF: £117,000 (2025–2019).
3 Talbot Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Aug 2025
13 Talbot Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Nov 2022
10 Talbot Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Nov 2020
9 Talbot Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2018
1 Talbot Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Nov 2017
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 5 years
NN15 5XF
Closest school
0.7 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.