Get started7 Clipson Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5GH). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a corner plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 is 22.4% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £334,995.
Latest sale on 7 Clipson Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£334,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 7 Clipson Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,638
Street avg £2,558
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 159 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Wold Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

20 May 2019Most recent
£334,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5GH: £393,000 (2020–2019).
5 Clipson Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Nov 2020
6 Clipson Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Dec 2019
2 Clipson Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2019
4 Clipson Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2019
9 Clipson Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2019
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
NN15 5FU
Closest school
0.6 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB