Get started12 Buckby Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5FU). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 16.6% above the 2020 sale price. At 89 m² it's 28.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (125 m² median across 42 EPCs). Sold November 2020 for £259,950.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 4 years.
£259,950
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 12 Buckby Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,921
Street avg £2,663
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Brooks Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

4 November 2020Most recent
£259,950
+13.0%over 3 years21 December 2016
£229,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5FU: £415,000 (2024–2022).
2 Buckby Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Dec 2024
1 Buckby Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Mar 2024
58 Buckby Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2023
15 Buckby Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Aug 2022
28 Buckby Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 7 years
NN15 5ZJ
Closest school
0.8 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.